The Porsche Sale 2017

Porsche wheel centres

Lot: 133
Porsche wheel centres.
Sold for (£): 36

Set of four Porsche motorsport posters.

Lot: 134
Original and rare Porsche motorsport posters.
Sold for (£): 576

Porsche. Illuminated sign.

Lot: 135
Porsche dealers illuminated sign.
Sold for (£): 1,200

Porsche 928 rocker-cover coat hanger.

Lot: 136
Ingenious use of a 928 rocker-cover.
Sold for (£): 264

'Martini Porsche' painting.

Lot: 137
Martini Porsche painting.
Sold for (£): 456

'911 and Friend' by Tony Upson.

Lot: 138
'Porsche 911' painting.
Sold for (£): 720

Porsche crest.

Lot: 139
Porsche Crest.
Sold for (£): 456

Miscellaneous Porsche lot.

Lot: 140
Miscellaneous Porsche lot.
Sold for (£): 192

Le Mans Steve McQueen movie poster.

Lot: 141
Le Mans-Steve Mcqueen movie poster.
Sold for (£): 144

Porsche 718 on theTarga Florio.

Lot: 142
Signed by Derek Bell MBE.
Sold for (£): 240