The Porsche Sale 2017

Le Mans 1970. Night pit stop.

Lot: 132
Hand signed by Richard Attwood.
No Reserve

Porsche wheel centres

Lot: 133
Porsche wheel centres.
No Reserve

Set of four Porsche motorsport posters.

Lot: 134
Original and rare Porsche motorsport posters.
Estimate (£): 500 - 700
(+buyer’s premium of 24% including VAT @ 20%)

Porsche. Illuminated sign.

Lot: 135
Porsche dealers illuminated sign.
No Reserve

Porsche 928 rocker-cover coat hanger.

Lot: 136
Ingenious use of a 928 rocker-cover.
No Reserve

'Martini Porsche' painting.

Lot: 137
Martini Porsche painting.
No Reserve

'911 and Friend' by Tony Upson.

Lot: 138
'Porsche 911' painting.
No Reserve

Porsche crest.

Lot: 139
Porsche Crest.
Estimate (£): 200 - 300

Miscellaneous Porsche lot.

Lot: 140
Miscellaneous Porsche lot.
No Reserve

Le Mans Steve McQueen movie poster.

Lot: 141
Le Mans-Steve Mcqueen movie poster.
No Reserve